DEPUTY DIVISION DIRECTOR, NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION

Political position in United States

Position holders

PersonStart dateEnd date
LISA SCOTT-MORRING2022-02-272025-08-23
JEAN COTTAM ALLEN2020-01-052025-06-14
Alexis Lewis2020-09-272025-08-23
ALAN TOMKINS2014-09-212025-09-30
MICHELLE ELEKONICH2025-08-24-
CHARISSE CARNEY-NUNES2022-01-162025-08-23
LIN HE2021-07-042026-01-10
JUNPING WANG2024-02-112025-08-23
BEHROOZ SHIRAZI2022-09-122026-01-10
JUMOKE OSIAS2023-12-312026-01-10

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.