Foreign Secretary

Political position in United Kingdom

Position holders

PersonStart dateEnd date
Yvette Cooper2025-09-052026-07-20
Ed Miliband2026-07-20-
David Lammy2024-07-052025-09-05
Liz Truss2021-09-152022-09-06
James Cleverly2022-09-062023-11-13
David Miliband2007-06-282010-05-06

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.