Spokesperson, Rules Commission

Political position in Spain

Position holders

PersonStart dateEnd date
Eduard Pujol2024-07-312024-09-03
Pío García-Escudero2004-05-122008-01-14
Estefanía Beltrán de Heredia Arroniz2023-10-032024-09-26
Pío García-Escudero2008-05-132011-09-26
Antonio Silván Rodríguez2025-09-26-
Fabián Chinea2019-07-312019-09-23
Eduard Pujol2025-06-132025-06-17
Fabián Chinea2023-10-032023-12-05
Joan Baptista Bagué i Roura2025-06-17-
José Manuel Barreiro2016-09-132018-09-07

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.