Minister of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Keiichi Ishii2015-10-072019-09-11
Sumio Mabuchi2010-09-172011-01-14
Akihiro Ōta2012-12-262015-10-07
Tetsuo Saito2021-10-042024-11-11
Tatsunori Ibayashi2026-09-17-
Hiromasa Nakano2024-11-112025-10-21
Nariaki Nakayama2008-09-242008-09-28
Seiji Maehara2009-09-162010-09-17
Hiromasa Nakano--
Sadakazu Tanigaki2008-08-022008-09-24

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.