ambassador of Japan to Belgium

Political position in Belgium

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Mitsuo Sakaba20122014
Jun Yokota20092012
Makita Shimokawa20192022
Hajime Hayashi20172019
Masahiro Mikami20222025-12
Masafumi Ishii20142017
Takeshi Ōsuga2025-10-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.