Minister for Veterans' Affairs

Political position in Australia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Dan Tehan2016-02-182017-12-20
Michael Ronaldson2013-09-182015-09-21
Stuart Robert2015-09-212016-02-18
Alan Griffin2007-12-032010-09-14
Bruce Billson2007-03-232007-12-03
Michael McCormack2017-12-202018-03-05
Andrew Gee2021-06-212022-05-23
Darren Chester2018-03-052021-07-02
Matt Keogh2022-05-23-
Warren Snowdon2010-09-132013-09-18

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.