Minister for Infrastructure and Transport

Political position in Australia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Mor Ngom2012-04-052013-09-02
Catherine King2013-07-012013-09-18
Michael McCormack2018-02-262021-06-22
Catherine King2013-03-252013-07-01
Catherine King2022-05-23-
Anthony Albanese2007-12-032013-09-18
Darren Chester2016-02-182017-12-20
Anthony Albanese2013-03-252013-07-01
Barnaby Joyce2021-06-222022-05-23
Sharon Bird2013-07-012013-09-18

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.