Minister for Industry and Innovation

Political position in Australia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Angus Taylor2021-10-082022-05-23
Christopher Pyne2015-09-212016-07-19
Ian Macfarlane2013-09-182015-09-21
Arthur Sinodinos2017-01-242017-12-20
Ed Husic2022-05-23-
Kim Carr2011-12-142012-03-02
Tim Ayres2025-05-13-
Ian Macfarlane2001-11-262007-12-03
Martin Ferguson2007-12-032013-03-22
Kim Carr2013-07-012013-09-18

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.