Chief of staff of the French Ministry of the Interior

Political position in France

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Magali Charbonneau2025-10-23-
Franck Robine2024-09-212025-10-10
Pierre de Bousquet de Florian2020-07-152022-12-31
Stéphane Bouillon2018-10-172020-07-13
Michel Cadot2009-02-272009-06-25
Jacques Gérault2007-01-152007-05-23
Thierry Lataste2012-12-212015-01-06
Jean-Luc Névache2016-12-062017-05-18
Jean Daubigny2012-05-172012-12-19
Claude Guéant2005-06-092007-01-15

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.