ambassador of Germany to Moldova

Political position in Moldova

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Berthold Johannes20102012
Matthias Meyer20122014
Julia Monar20172018
Angela Ganninger2018-09-202022
Nikolaus Graf Lambsdorff20072010
Hubert Knirsch2025-09-
Ulrike Maria Knotz20142017
Margret Uebber2022-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.