ambassador of the United Kingdom to Israel

Political position in Israel

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Matthew Gould20102015
Neil Wigan2019-06-132023-08-16
David Quarrey20152019
Tom Phillips20062010
Simon Walters2023-09-19-
Simon McDonald20032006

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.