ambassador of the United Kingdom to Denmark

Political position in Denmark

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Joëlle Jenny20242026
Victoria Billing2026-04-
Dominic Schroeder20162020-07
David Frost2006-05-012008-10-31
Vivien Life20122016
Emma Hopkins2020-102024-08
Nick Archer20082012

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.