High Commissioner of the United Kingdom to Zambia

Political position in Zambia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Carolyn Davidson20082012
Thomas Carter20082012
Fergus Cochrane-Dyet20162019
Alistair Harrison20052008
James Thornton20122015
Nick Woolley2019-082024-06
Lucy Joyce20162016
Rebecca Terzeon2025-01-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.