High Commissioner of the United Kingdom to the Seychelles

Political position in Seychelles

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Diana Skingle20042007
Fergus Cochrane-Dyet20072009
Caron Röhsler20152019
Patrick Lynch2019-082023
Jeff Glekin2023-10-
Lindsay Skoll20122015
Matthew Forbes20092012

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.