ambassador of France to Lithuania

Political position in Lithuania

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Lucie Stepanyan2025-09-01-
Guy Yelda20042008
Claire Lignières-Counathe20182021
Alix Éverard20212025
Philippe Jeantaud20152018
François Laumonier20082011

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.