Prime Minister of Senegal

Political position in Senegal

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Abdou Diouf1970-02-261980-12-31
Amadou Ba2022-09-17-
Mame Madior Boye2001-03-032002-11-04
Ousmane Sonko2024-04-022026-05-22
Ahmadou Al Aminou Lo2026-05-25-
Moustapha Niasse2000-04-052001-03-03
Mamadou Lamine Loum1998-07-032000-04-05
Macky Sall2004-04-212007-06-19
Ousmane Sonko2024-04-032026-05-22
Souleymane Ndéné Ndiaye2009-04-302012-04-05

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.