ambassador of Japan to Turkey

Political position in Türkiye

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Hiroshi Oka20162017
Nobuaki Tanaka20072011
Akio Miyajima20172020
Yutaka Yokoi2013-082016-05
Kiyoshi Araki20112013
Masami Tamura2025-09-
Takahiko Katsumata2023-052025-10
Kazuhiro Suzuki20202023
Nobuyasu Nishimiya--

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.