ambassador of Japan to Indonesia

Political position in Indonesia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Atsushi Ueno2026-08-06-
Yutaka Iimura20022006
Shin Ebihara20062008
Yoshinori Katori20112014
Masafumi Ishii20172021
Yasushi Masaki20232025
Keiichi Ichikawa2025-10-162025-10-21
Kōjirō Shiojiri20082011
Kenji Kanasugi20202023
Yasuaki Tanizaki20142017

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.