Secretary of State for Health and Social Care

Political position in United Kingdom

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Steve Barclay2022-10-252023-11-13
Steve Barclay2022-07-052022-09-06
Yvette Cooper2026-07-20-
Wes Streeting2024-07-052026-05-14
Sajid Javid2021-06-262022-07-05
Matt Hancock2018-07-092021-06-26
Victoria Atkins2023-11-132024-07-05
Patricia Hewitt2005-05-062007-06-27
Jeremy Hunt2012-09-062018-01-08
Patricia Hewitt2005-05-062007-06-28

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.