United States Ambassador to Romania

Political position in Romania

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Darryl Nirenberg2026-03-03-
Kathleen Kavalec20222025
Kathleen Kavalec2023-02-142025-05-20
Hans G. Klemm20152019
Mark Gitenstein2009-08-282012-12-14
Adrian Zuckerman2019-12-172021-01-20
Darryl Nirenberg2025-
Alfred H. Moses--
John R. Davis Jr.--
Nicholas F. Taubman--

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.