ambassador of France to Norway

Political position in France

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Florence Robine2022-11-262026-07-26
Chantal Poiret20042008
Pierre-Mathieu Duhamel2019-02-012022-11-25
Jean-Marc Rives20122016
Brigitte Collet20082012
Jean-François Dobelle20162019

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.