Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport

Political position in United Kingdom

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Trudy Harrison2021-09-162022-07-07
Katherine Fletcher2022-09-202022-10-27
Robert Goodwill2013-10-072015-12-09
Jim Fitzpatrick2007-06-282009-06-08
Rachel Maclean2020-02-132021-09-16
Anthony Browne2023-11-13-
Robert Courts2020-09-082022-09-20
Chris Mole2009-06-092010-05-06
Jesse Norman2017-06-152018-11-12
Andrew Jones2018-11-122019-07-26

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.