ambassador of France to Russia

Political position in Russia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Jean-Maurice Ripert20132017
Nicolas de Rivière2025-04-02-
Sylvie Bermann20172019
Jean de Gliniasty20092013
Jean Cadet20032006
Pierre Lévy2020-01-07-
Stanislas de Laboulaye20062008

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.