ambassador of Germany to Afghanistan

Political position in Germany

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Rainald Steck20042006
Martin Jäger20132014
Peter Prügel20182020
Rüdiger König2010-082013-09
Werner Hans Lauk20082010
Markus Potzel2014-082016-08
Walter Haßmann20162018
Hans-Ulrich Seidt20062008

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.