Minister of Education

Political position in Romania

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Ligia Deca2022-10-032024-12-23
Pavel Năstase2017-01-042017-06-29
Remus Pricopie2012-12-212014-12-17
Mihai Dimian2026-03-03-
Ecaterina Andronescu2012-07-022012-12-21
Mihail Hărdău2005-11-102007-04-05
Sorin Cîmpeanu2020-12-232022-09-29
Ecaterina Andronescu2008-12-222009-10-01
Liviu Pop2017-06-292018-01-29
Sorin Cîmpeanu2014-12-172015-11-17

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.