Minister for Reconstruction of Japan

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Katsuei Hirasawa2020-09-162021-10-04
Tsuyoshi Takagi2015-10-072016-08-03
Masahiro Imamura2016-08-032017-04-26
Tadahiko Ito2024-11-11-
Hiromichi Watanabe2022-12-272023-09-13
Kenya Akiba2022-08-102022-12-27
Tadahiko Ito--
Tatsuo Hirano2012-02-102012-12-26
Kosaburo Nishime2021-10-042022-08-10
Goshi Hosono2026-09-17-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.