Vice-President of Cuba

Political position in Cuba

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Esteban Lazo Hernández19922013
Ramiro Valdés2009-12-202019-10-10
Salvador Antonio Valdés Mesa2018-04-19-
Ulises Rosales del Toro2009-02-19-
Inés María Chapman Waugh20182019
Gladys María Bejerano Portela2009-12-202019-10-10
Abelardo Colomé Ibarra1993-02-242013-02-24
Roberto Morales Ojeda2018-07-212019-10-10
Carlos Lage Dávila19932009
Miguel Díaz-Canel2013-02-242018-04-19

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.