Minister of Justice and Security

Political position in Netherlands

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Ferdinand Grapperhaus2017-10-262022-01-10
Foort van Oosten2025-09-052026-02-23
Dilan Yeşilgöz-Zegerius2022-01-102024-07-02
Stef Blok2015-03-102015-03-20
David van Weel2026-02-23-
Ard van der Steur2015-03-202017-01-27
Stef Blok2017-01-272017-10-26
David van Weel--
Ernst Hirsch Ballin2006-09-222010-10-14
Ivo Opstelten2010-10-142015-03-09

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.