Member of the Senate of Trinidad and Tobago

Political position in Trinidad and Tobago

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Pennelope Beckles-Robinson2010-06-182013-12-12
Joy Abdul-Mohan2014-04-152015-06-17
Faris Al-Rawi2010-05-242015-09
Mustapha Abdul-Hamid2002-10-152007-11-07
Allyson Baksh2015-09-232017-11-27
Stuart Young2014-03-182015-06-02
Christine Kangaloo2015-09-232023-01-17
Faris Al-Rawi--
Terrence Beepath2016-07-052016-07-06
Hassel Bacchus2020-08-19-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.