Senator of Ireland

Political position in Ireland

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
John Cummins2020-06-292024-11-29
Michael McDowell2020-06-292025-01-30
Trevor Ó Clochartaigh2011-05-252016-02-09
Geraldine Feeney2007-07-242011-04-25
Jim Walsh2010-11-232011-04-25
Paschal Mooney2002-09-122007-07-22
Paul Daly2025-01-29-
Aidan Davitt2025-01-29-
Anne Rabbitte2024-12-102025-01-30
Paschal Donohoe2007-07-242011-02-25

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.