Prime Minister of Moldova

Political position in Moldova

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Aureliu Ciocoi2020-12-312021-08-05
Chiril Gaburici2015-02-182015-06-20
Andrei Sangheli1992-07-011997-01-24
Ion Sturza1999-02-191999-03-12
Alexandru Munteanu2025-11-012026-07-03
Serafim Urechean1999-02-051999-02-19
Vasile Tofan2026-07-22-
Dorin Recean2023-02-162025-11-01
Vlad Filat2009-09-252013-03-25
Dumitru Braghiș1999-12-212001-03-19

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.