Minister of Children and Families

Political position in Norway

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Anniken Huitfeldt2008-02-292009-10-20
Kjell Ingolf Ropstad2019-01-222021-09-20
Ida Lindtveit Røse2020-06-012020-08-21
Manuela Ramin-Osmundsen2007-10-182008-02-14
Solveig Horne2013-10-162018-01-17
Linda Cathrine Hofstad Helleland2018-01-172019-01-22
Lene Vågslid2025-02-04-
Kjersti Toppe2021-10-142025-03-04
Audun Lysbakken2009-10-202012-03-05
Karita Bekkemellem2005-10-172007-10-18

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.