President of the Constitutional Court of Colombia

Political position in Colombia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Jorge Enrique Ibáñez2025-02-052026-02-09
María Victoria Calle Correa2016-02-102017-02-10
Diana Fajardo Rivera2023-02-092024-02-13
Jorge Pretelt2015-02-102016-02-10
Juan Carlos Genao Pérez20092010
Paola Andrea Meneses Mosquera2026-02-10-
Antonio José Lizarazo2021-02-052022-02-10
Luis Ernesto Vargas Silva2014-02-282015-02-28
Cristina Pardo Schlesinger2022-02-102023-02-09
Jorge Iván Palacio2013-02-102014-02-10

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.