Minister of Commerce of Thailand

Political position in Thailand

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Nattawut Saikua2012-10-282014-05-22
Pichai Naripthaphan2024-09-032025-09-19
Jatuporn Burutpat2024-09-032025-09-07
Suphajee Suthampun2026-03-30-
Suphajee Suthampun2025-09-19-
Niwatthamrong Boonsongpaisan2013-06-302014-05-22
Suphajee Suthampun2025-09-172026-03-30
Phumtham Wechayachai2023-09-012024-09-03
ภูมิ สาระผล2011-08-092012-10-28
Sontirat Sontijirawong2017-11-232019-01-29

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.