Minister for Small Business

Political position in Australia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Brendan O'Connor2012-03-052013-02-04
Anne Aly2025-05-13-
Fran Bailey2004-10-092007-11-24
Kelly O'Dwyer2015-09-212016-07-19
Nick Sherry2010-09-142011-12-12
Craig Emerson2007-12-032010-09-14
Bruce Billson2013-09-182015-09-21
Michael McCormack2016-07-192017-12-20
Michaelia Cash--
Stuart Robert2021-03-302022-05-23

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.