Chief of Staff, Japan Maritime Self-Defense Force

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Yutaka Murakawa--
Ryo Sakai2022-03-302024-07-19
Tomohisa Takei2014-10-142016-12-22
Eiji Yoshikawa2006-08-042008-03-24
Akira Saito2024-07-19-
Katsutoshi Kawano2012-07-262014-10-14
Masahiko Sugimoto2010-07-262012-07-26
Keiji Akahoshi2008-03-242010-07-26

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.