Minister of Natural Resources and Environment

Political position in Thailand

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Suchart Chomklin2026-03-30-
Man Phatnothai2008-09-242008-12-19
Chalermchai Sri-on2024-09-032025-09-19
Varawut Silpa-archa2019-07-102023-09-01
Ongkarn Thepsuthin2008-02-062008-12-02
Pracha Phromnok2008-12-022008-12-19
Surasak Karnjanarat2015-08-192019-05-08
Patcharawat Wongsuwan2023-09-012024-09-03
拉暖乐·素婉查蔚2008-12-202010-06-06
威切·格森通西2013-06-302014-05-22

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.