Minister of Economy and Planning of Cuba

Political position in Cuba

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Adel Yzquierdo20112014
Ricardo Cabrisas2016-07-132018-07-21
Marino Murillo20092011
José Luis Rodríguez García19952009
Marino Murillo20142016
Alejandro Gil Fernández2018-07-21-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.