Minister of State for Regulatory Reform

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
TAIRA Masaaki--
Satsuki Katayama2018-10-022019-09-11
TAIRA Masaaki2024-11-11-
Fumio Kishida2007-09-262008-08-02
Hiroshi Kajiyama2017-11-012018-10-02
Haruko Arimura2014-09-032015-10-07
Tomomi Inada2012-12-262014-09-03
Fumio Kishida2007-08-272007-09-26
Taro Kono2020-09-162021-10-04
Karen Makishima2021-10-042022-08-10

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.