Minister of State for Science and Technology Policy

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Kōichirō Genba2011-01-142011-09-02
Sanae Takaichi2006-09-262007-09-26
Yōsuke Tsuruho2016-08-032017-08-03
Fumio Kishida2007-09-262008-08-02
Seiko Noda2008-08-022009-09-16
Minoru Kiuchi2024-11-11-
Fumio Kishida2007-08-272007-09-26
Seiji Maehara2012-10-012012-12-26
Shunichi Yamaguchi2014-09-032015-10-07
Takuya Hirai2018-02-102019-09-11

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.