Minister of Social Development and Human Security

Political position in Thailand

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Varawut Silpa-archa2023-09-012025-09-19
Chuti Krairiksh2019-07-102023-09-01
Paveena Hongsakul2013-06-302014-05-22
Chaovarat Chanweerakul2008-05-242008-08-02
Vitoon Nambut2008-12-202009-02-03
Sutha Chansaeng2008-02-062008-05-08
Issara Somchai2009-02-102011-08-09
Santi Promphat2011-08-092013-06-30
Anantaporn Kanchanarat2017-11-232019-05-08
Nikorn Soemklang2026-03-30-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.