Minister of Ocean Policy

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Seiichi Eto2019-09-112020-09-16
Hachiro Okonogi2020-09-162021-06-25
SAKAI Manabu2024-11-11-
Mitsuhiro Miyakoshi2018-10-022019-09-11
Jun Matsumoto2017-04-012017-08-03
Satoshi Ninoyu2021-10-042022-08-10
SAKAI Manabu2024-10-012024-11-11

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.