Minister of State at the Cabinet Office

Political position in United Kingdom

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Oliver Dowden2019-07-242020-02-13
Nicholas True2020-02-142022-09-06
Steve Baker2024-02-07-
John Glen2023-11-132024-07-05
Jeremy Quin2022-10-252023-11-13
Michael Ellis2022-02-082022-09-06
Jo Johnson2014-07-152015-05-11
Liam Byrne2008-10-032009-06-05
Chris Philp2022-10-142022-10-25
Ben Gummer2016-07-142017-06-09

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.