Minister of State for Housing

Political position in United Kingdom

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Christopher Pincher2020-02-132022-02-08
Dominic Raab2018-01-092018-07-09
Matthew Pennycook2024-07-06-
Gavin Barwell2016-07-172017-06-09
Grant Shapps2010-05-132012-09-04
Rachel Maclean2023-02-072023-11-13
Lee Rowley2023-11-13-
Brandon Lewis2014-07-152016-07-16
Stuart Andrew2022-02-082022-07-06
Kit Malthouse2018-07-092019-07-25

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.