Prime Minister of Vanuatu

Political position in Vanuatu

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Ham Lini2004-12-112008-09-22
Joe Natuman2014-05-152015-06-11
Barak Sopé1999-11-252001-04-13
Maxime Carlot Korman1996-02-231996-09-30
Serge Vohor1996-09-301998-03-30
Charlot Salwai2023-10-06-
Sato Kilman2011-05-132011-06-16
Bob Loughman2020-04-202022-11-04
Moana Carcasses Kalosil2013-03-232014-05-15
Maxime Carlot Korman1991-12-161995-12-21

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.