Secretary of the Bundesrat

Political position in Austria

Position holders

PersonStart dateEnd date
Günter Kovacs2021-10-072022-12-31
Daniela Gruber-Pruner2018-04-252020-11-23
Andrea Wagner2019-01-012019-12-11
Marianne Hackl2017-07-012020-02-16
Peter Oberlehner2018-04-052018-09-19
Josef Saller2004-10-072015-12-31
Barbara Eibinger-Miedl2008-04-242010-10-20
Johanna Miesenberger2020-03-122022-12-31
Horst Schachner2023-01-012023-06-30
Gabriele Kolar2025-07-01-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.